CarsKia

KIA EV6 Light 2022 Price in Pakistan, Specs & Features

Summarize

Explore with AI

KIA EV6 Light 2022 Price in Pakistan, Specs & Features. In Pakistan, the Kia EV6 Light is a 5-seater SUV with a single-speed automatic transmission and rear-wheel drive. The Kia EV6 Light engine produces 167 horsepower and 258 lb-ft of torque.

The battery capacity of 58 kWh, range of 232 miles, and a charge time of 51 hrs at 110/120V, 6.3 hours at 220/240V, and 1.05 hours at 440V. Rack and pinion steering, as usual, ensures a pleasant driving experience. Strut front suspension, Multi-Link rear suspension, and Aluminum wheels in sizes (19″ x 7.5″ front and back) and types (P235/55HR19 front and rear) with a turning radius of 38.2 feet. A Compact Spare Tire is available.

The Kia EV6 Light has a length of 184.3 inches, a height of 60.8 inches, and a width of 74 inches. The ground clearance is 6.1 inches and the wheelbase is 114.2 inches. The curb weight of the vehicle is 3,984 pounds.

KIA EV6 Light 2022 Price in Pakistan

VariantPrice
KIA EV6 Light 2022PKR 7,443,800 (Estimated)

KIA EV6 Light 2022 Price in USA

VariantPrice
KIA EV6 Light 2022$40,900 US Dollar (Estimated)

Exterior

Body

Body StyleSport Utility

Dimensions

Wheelbase (in.)114.2
Length, Overall (in.)184.3
Width, Max w/o mirrors (in.)74
Height, Overall (in.)60.8

Doors & Windows

Rear Defrost
Privacy Glass
Power Windows

Interior

Convenience & Comfort

Alarm
Back-Up Camera
Cruise Control
Adaptive Cruise Control
Vehicle Anti-Theft System
Auto-Off Headlights
Interior Cargo Shade (Optional)
Keyless Start
Rear Parking Aid
Adjustable Steering Wheel
Steering Wheel Controls
Trip Computer
Remote Trunk Release
Universal Garage Door Opener (Optional)
Intermittent Wipers
Rain Sensing Wipers
Variable Speed Intermittent Wipers
Keyless Entry
Power Door Locks
Electrochromic rearview mirror (Optional)
Heated Mirrors
Mirror Memory
Power Mirrors
Power Folding Mirrors
Driver Vanity Mirror
Driver Illuminated Vanity Mirror
Passenger Vanity Mirror
Passenger Illuminated Visor Mirror
Power Steering

KIA EV6 Light 2022 Specification

Basic

Model NumberEV6 Light 2022
Made InSouth Korea
Assembled In–
Introduction Date–
Warranty–
Available ColorsGravity Blue, Interstella Gray, and Snow White Pearl.
Body TypeSUV

Engine

Engine TypeElectric
Displacement (cc)–
Engine Power167 hp
Torque258 lb-ft
No. of Cylinders–
Fuel System–
Fuel Type–
Valve Configuration–
ChargerYes
Battery Size: 58 kWh
Range: 265 miles
Charge Time: 51 Hrs Charge Time @ 110/120V, 6.3 Hrs Charge Time @ 220/240V, 1.05 Hrs Charge Time @ 440V

Performance

Maximum Speed–
Acceleration Time (0-100 kmph)–

Transmission

Transmission TypeSingle Speed Automatic
Drive TypeRear-Wheel Drive
Gear Box–

Steering

Steering TypeRack-Pinion
Steering Gear Type–
Minimum Turning Radius38.2 ft

Suspensions

Shock Absorbers Type–
Front SuspensionStrut
Back SuspensionMulti-Link

Dimensions And Weight

Length184.3 in
Width74 in
Height60.8 in
Boot Space–
Wheel Base114.2 in
Ground Clearance6.1 in
Kerb Weight3,984 lbs

Tyres

Tyre SizeP235/55HR19
Tyre Type–
Wheel Size19 in x 7.5 in Aluminum Wheels

Brake System

Front BrakeDiscs
Rear BrakeDiscs

Fuel

Mileage in City136 MPGE
Mileage on Highway100 MPGE
Fuel TypeElectric

Capacities

Seating Capacity5 seater
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litres)–
No. of Doors4 doors

Features

Air ConditionerYes
HeaterYes
AntiLock Braking SystemYes
Central LockingYes
Power SteeringYes
Power WindowsYes
Leather Seats–
Fog Lights Front & Back–

Safety

Anti-Lock BrakingYes
Brake AssistYes
Central LockingYes
Power Door LocksYes
Child Safety LocksYes
Night Rear View MirrorYes
Xenon Headlamps–
Halogen Headlamps–
Rear Seat BeltsYes
Seat Belt WarningYes
Door Ajar WarningYes
Adjustable SeatsYes
Keyless Entry–
Tyre Pressure MonitorYes
Vehicle Stability Control SystemYes
Engine ImmobilizerYes
Crash SensorYes
Centrally Mounted Fuel Tank–
Engine Check WarningYes
Rear CameraYes
Anti-Theft DeviceYes

Entertainment

Cassette Player–
CD Player–
DVD Player–
Touch ScreenYes
Radio–
Audio System Remote ControlYes
Speakers Front & backYes
Bluetooth ConnectivityYes
USB & Auxiliary InputYes

Others Comfort & Convenience

Adjustable Steering ColumnYes
Height Adjustable Driving SeatYes
Electric Adjustable SeatsYes
Digital Clock–
Outside Temperature Display–
Smoke Headlamps–
Electric Folding Rear View MirrorYes
Removable/Convertible Top–
Automatic Climate ControlYes
Low Fuel Warning LightYes
Rear Reading LampYes
Parking SensorsYes
Smart Access Card EntryYes
Bottle HolderYes
Voice ControlYes

KIA EV6 Light 2022 Review

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Rating

Back to top button